Super Milk 100 Group

Producers listed have produced milk with <100,000 SCC for at least 10 out of 12 months

NAME

COUNTY

Allegany County

 

Miller, Adam A.

Allegany

Broome County

 

Price Farm

Broome

Winsor Acres 

Broome

Cayuga County

 

Fessenden Dairy LLC

Cayuga

Horst, Leroy

Cayuga

Nolt, Raymond Jr.

Cayuga

White Clover Farm

Cayuga

Chautauqua County

 

Lundmark, Norman

Chautauqua

McCray, Craig

Chautauqua

R & D Crowell Farm

Chautauqua

Chenango County

 

Barbland South Farm LLC

Chenango

Cannistra, Jason/ Robin

Chenango

Hanehan Family Dairy LLC

Chenango

Westover Farms

Chenango

Woodview Farms

Chenango

Clinton County

 

Flack Farms

Clinton

Trombley, Bruce/Sheila

Clinton

Cortland County

 

Currie Valley Farms Inc.

Cortland

Dairyland LLC

Cortland

McEvoy Farms

Cortland

Delaware County

 

Joleanna Holsteins

Delaware

Marick Farm LLC

Delaware

Schaefer Farm

Delaware

Taggart Farm

Delaware

Dutchess County

 

Davenport, Lowell J. & Karen

Dutchess

Erie County

 

Morrell, Douglas/Debra

Erie

Preishel Farms 

Erie

Franklin County

 

Armstrong, Thomas R.

Franklin

Burkholder, Norman/ Anna

Franklin

Dan's Dairy

Franklin

Fox, Jason/Marion

Franklin

Horning, H. Lamar/ Dolores

Franklin

Horning, Leon/Anetta

Franklin

Hutchins, Dwight/Mary

Franklin

Zimmerman, Harlan

Franklin

Zimmerman, Melvin

Franklin

Genesee County

 

Bruning, Dan

Genesee

La Casa de Leche

Genesee

Greene County

 

Crystal Valley Farm

Greene

Herkimer County

 

Nelson, Kim/Karl

Herkimer

Worobey Family Farm LLC

Herkimer

Jefferson County

 

Lee, Stephen/Sally

Jefferson

Lewis County

 

Burbank, Kyle/Elizabeth

Lewis

Irish Settlement #2

Lewis

Long, Delmar

Lewis

Petzoldt, Bruce/Patty

Lewis

Sullivan, Robert/Patti

Lewis

Livingston County

 

Batzing Farms

Livingston

Kevetta Farm

Livingston

Walker Farm

Livingston

Madison County

 

Mast, Lonnie/ Emily

Madison

Balonek, Michael/Cassandra

Monroe

Montgomery County

 

Mast, Andy D.

Montgomery

Oneida County

 

Clemens, Noel/ Mary

Oneida

DiNitto Farms LLC

Oneida

Lamplight Farm

Oneida

Moser, Hans/Tammy

Oneida

Onondaga County

 

Currie Holsteins LLC

Onondaga

Ontario County

 

Burkholder, Norman

Ontario

Gorham Dairy LLC

Ontario

Lightland Farms LLC

Ontario

Minns Farms LLC

Ontario

Oberholtzer, Vernon

Ontario

Sensenig, Nevin

Ontario

Shirk, Harold B./ Nevin

Ontario

Otsego County

 

Elkdale Farms

Otsego

Kanagy, Ezra

Otsego

Miller, Patrick R.

Otsego

Murcray, Lea

Otsego

Southtown Dairy LLC

Otsego

Rensselaer County

 

Wagner Farms

Rensselaer

Saratoga County

 

Hanehan Family Dairy

Saratoga

Koval Bros

Saratoga

Schoharie County

 

Eureka Dairy Inc.

Schoharie

Pheonix Farm

Schoharie

Putnam Farms

Schoharie

Stanton,  Eric/Deb

Schoharie

Tillapaugh Farm

Schoharie

Schuyler County

 

Bergen Farms

Schuyler

Faus, Allen M.

Schuyler

Gaige Farms LLC

Schuyler

Seneca County

 

Hurst, Phillip

Seneca

Martin, Kevin/Rhoda

Seneca

Sauder, Stephen

Seneca

Weaver, Lamar G.

Seneca

Weaver, Virgil

Seneca

St. Lawrence County

 

Adon Farms

St. Lawrence

Benware Farms LLC

St. Lawrence

Cruikshank Farms LLC

St. Lawrence

Gates, Wayne/ Carla

St. Lawrence

Kelly Farms LLC

St. Lawrence

Lisbon Centre Farm LLC #1

St. Lawrence

Miller, Eli A.

St. Lawrence

Reed, Douglas/Bonnie

St. Lawrence

Stauffer Farms 2 LLC

St. Lawrence

Steuben County

 

Button Acres

Steuben

Hemlock Ridge

Steuben

Hoover, Jason

Steuben

Schenk, Carlton/ Carol

Steuben

Vitale, Craig/Lynn

Steuben

Tompkins County

 

Cook Farms

Tompkins

Washington County

 

Chambers, Jim/Bob

Washington

Gebo, Jaclyn

Washington

Gettyvue Farm

Washington

Landview Farm

Washington

Stewart Farm LLC

Washington

Tiashoke Farm

Washington

Toolite Farms LLC

Washington

Wayne County

 

El-Vi Dairy 2

Wayne

Stoney Ridge Farm LLC

Wayne

Wyoming County

 

Campbell Dairy

Wyoming

Davis, James/Cynthia

Wyoming

Rudger's Registered Jerseys

Wyoming

West-Flats Farm

Wyoming

Yates County

 

Burkholder, David

Yates

Burkholder, Delton

Yates

Burkholder, Leroy Z.

Yates

Garman, Clarence

Yates

Horning, Harvey

Yates

Martin, Cleason

Yates

Martin, Daniel K.

Yates

Martin, David A.

Yates

Martin, Lewis N.

Yates

Martin, Nathaniel

Yates

Martin, Ralph

Yates

Ringler, Jonathon /Martha

Yates

Sauder, Gerald B.

Yates

Sauder, Mahlon B.

Yates

Sauder, Reuben

Yates

Shirk, Lawrence

Yates

Shirk, Weaver B

Yates

Wenger, Ammon

Yates

Zimmerman, Darryl M.

Yates

Zimmerman, Jason

Yates

Zimmerman, John D.

Yates

Zimmerman, Luke Ray

Yates